← Back to jobs← Browse more jobs
S
Account Manager
Siemens
Thane, Maharashtra, India2w ago
Open budget
Job description
Description generated from available job data — visit the original posting for full details.
Siemens is hiring a Account Manager to join their Thane, Maharashtra, India team.
About the role
As a Account Manager, you'll play a key part in Siemens's mission within the sustainability space. This is a full-time opportunity for someone passionate about driving real-world environmental impact.
What you'll do
• Lead and execute account manager initiatives across the team
• Collaborate with cross-functional stakeholders to deliver on sustainability goals
• Analyse data and produce insights to support strategic decision-making
• Contribute to process improvements and best practices in the sustainability domain
• Stay current with industry trends and emerging standards
What we're looking for
• Demonstrated experience in a account manager or adjacent role
• Strong analytical, communication, and problem-solving skills
• Genuine passion for climate, clean energy, or environmental impact
• Ability to work autonomously and thrive in a fast-paced environment
Why join Siemens
Siemens is at the forefront of the clean economy. You'll work alongside a mission-driven team making a measurable impact on the planet.
How to apply
Click Apply below to submit your profile and cover note through GreenKollar. You'll then be redirected to Siemens's official application page to complete your submission.
Frequently asked questions
Is the Account Manager role at Siemens remote?
This is an on-site role based in Thane, Maharashtra, India.
What is the salary for this Account Manager job?
Salary has not been disclosed for this Account Manager role. Apply through GreenKollar to learn more.
What type of employment is this Account Manager position?
This is a full-time position.
How do I apply for the Account Manager role at Siemens?
Apply directly through GreenKollar by clicking the Apply button on this page. Your profile will be pre-filled and you can add a cover note before being redirected to Siemens's official application page.
Job details
Type
Not specified
Location
Thane, Maharashtra, India
Remote
On-site
Salary
Open budget
Posted
2w ago